Our Staff

2015-2016 Denali Montessori Staff

JEANETTE AKERS

TEMP INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT

akers_jeanette@asdk12.org

PHYLLIS ANDERSON

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE

Anderson_Phyllis@asdk12.org

JASMIN AUSTIN

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Austin_Jasmin@asdk12.org

BRIAN BABCOCK

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

babcock_brian@asdk12.org

LEAH BABCOCK

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

babcock_leah@asdk12.org

SEVDA BRIDGES

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE

Bridges_Sevda@asdk12.org

RAQUEL CALLAHAN

NURSE K-6

callahan_raquel@asdk12.org

KELSEY CHALKER

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Chalker_Kelsey@asdk12.org

KENDRA CLARK

TEACHER GIFTED K-6

clark_kendra@asdk12.org

ERIN CONNOLLY

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

connolly_erin@asdk12.org

RUTH DENE

ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL

Dene_Ruth@asdk12.org

ERIKA ESPINOSA-MEZA

TEMP ADVNCD INSTRUCT SUPPORT

espinosa-meza_erika@asdk12.org

JENNIFER FERRIER

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

ferrier_jennifer@asdk12.org

MELISSA FRENTZEL

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

Frentzel_Melissa@asdk12.org

MELISSA GIUSTI

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

giusti_melissa@asdk12.org

JOSE GONZALES

TEMP ACTIVITIES SUPPORT

gonzales_jose@asdk12.org

KATRINA GOODMAN

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

goodman_katrina@asdk12.org

CHRISTINA GREASER

TEMP ACTIVITIES SUPPORT

greaser_christina@asdk12.org

KEITH HARJEHAUSEN

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Harjehausen_Keith@asdk12.org

REBECCA HARRISON-DRAKE

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Harrison-Drake_Becky@asdk12.org

MARGARET HARTH

LIBRARIAN K-6

Harth_Maggie@asdk12.org

ASHLEY HOLMES

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

holmes_ashley@asdk12.org

CHRISTINE HOMAN

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

homan_christine@asdk12.org

LISHA HONEYBLUE

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE

Honeyblue_Lisha@asdk12.org

SHAWN HORNING

TEACHER PE K-6

Horning_Shawn@asdk12.org

LAUREN HUNDRUP

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

hundrup_lauren@asdk12.org

SCOTT IRWIN

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

irwin_scott@asdk12.org

ANGELINE JENSEN

COUNSELOR K-6

jensen_angeline@asdk12.org

MARY KUEHN

NOON DUTY

kuehn_mary@asdk12.org

NICOLE LAMB

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

lamb_nicole@asdk12.org

LISA LANE

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

lane_lisa@asdk12.org

STEVE LO

ELEMENTARY CUSTODIAN

lo_steve@asdk12.org

MELISSA MATHIS

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Mathis_Melissa@asdk12.org

ALANA MCEVOY

TEACHER PE K-6

mcevoy_alana@asdk12.org

CRAIG MOYER

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Moyer_Craig@asdk12.org

HELEN O'HARRA

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

OHarra_Helen@asdk12.org

SANDRA OATHOUT

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE

oathout_sandra@asdk12.org

MIRTA OLERT

ENGL LANG LEARN TUTOR

olert_mirta@asdk12.org

KRISTIN PARSONS

TEACHER ART K-6

Parsons_Kristin@asdk12.org

KIMBERLY PAYNE

MIGRANT EDUC OUTREACH TUTOR

payne_kim@asdk12.org

EDWARD PERSHING

ELEM BUILDING PLANT OPERATOR

Pershing_Edward@asdk12.org

THOMAS PIETSCH

TEMP ACTIVITIES SUPPORT

pietsch_thomas@asdk12.org

BRENT RAMSAY

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

ramsay_brent@asdk12.org

JERRINA REED-VAN WORMER

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SECRETARY

reed_jerrina@asdk12.org

EDSOND REYES

ELEMENTARY LEAD CUSTODIAN

reyes_edsond@asdk12.org

DAWNMARIE RILEY

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Riley_Dawnmarie@asdk12.org

SARA ROSSER

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

rosser_sara@asdk12.org

IRINA SELETSKAYA

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

seletskaya_irina@asdk12.org

EMMA SHELTON

TEMP ACTIVITIES SUPPORT

shelton_emma@asdk12.org

CONNOR SHUCK

TEACHER HEALTH/SEL K-6

shuck_connor@asdk12.org

TROY SIMPSON

CAFETERIA MANAGER I

simpson_troy@asdk12.org

CHARLES STAFFORD

TEACHER MUSIC CLASSROOM K-6

Stafford_Charles@asdk12.org

KJERSTIN THOMAS

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

thomas_kjerstin@asdk12.org

JENNIFER TORO

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

toro_jennifer@asdk12.org

JESSICA TRAN

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

tran_jessica@asdk12.org

ALCIRA VARGAS-ESPINOZA

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

vargas-espinoza_alcira@asdk12.org

AMYE WALLACE

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

Wallace_Amye@asdk12.org

LISA WALTERS

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE

walters_lisa@asdk12.org

DAWN WATKINS

TA SPEC ED SPEC PROG ECE

watkins_dawn@asdk12.org

ALICIA WOODS

ADMIN ASSISTANT ELEMENTARY

Woods_Alicia@asdk12.org

BRIANN YOUNG

TEMP ACTIVITIES SUPPORT

young_briann@asdk12.org